Complete 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017    
76 winners in 1989
Sl Date Venue Horse Race Trainer Jockey  View Images  Videos
1 01/01/89 BANGALORE NINE CARAT The Classic Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
2 06/01/89 BANGALORE REMY MARTIN The Gombos Plate R.R. Byramji K. Gopal Rao
3 20/01/89 BANGALORE DELOREAN The Holenarasipur Plate, Div.1 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
4 20/01/89 BANGALORE MARTELL The Vibrant Plate R.R. Byramji K.Gopal Rao
5 26/01/89 BANGALORE DIVINE LIGHT The Mysore Race Club Trophy, Gr.2 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
6 26/01/89 BANGALORE PARFAIT AMOUR The Bagpiper Bangalore Derby, Gr.1 R.R. Byramji S. Marshall
7 29/01/89 HYDERABAD SCAR FACE The Red Marble Plate J.S. Dhariwal Mathews
8 29/01/89 HYDERABAD ARMAGNAC The Golconda Derby Stakes, Gr.1 R.R. Byramj V. Shinde
9 02/02/89 MUMBAI ENRICO The Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.3 B. Chenoy M.J. Kinane
10 04/02/89 BANGALORE BISQUIT The Bangalore Plate N.A. Ponnappa S. Narredu
11 05/02/89 MUMBAI PIERCE ARROW The McDowell Moving Spirit Cup B. Chenoy M.J. Kinane
12 05/02/89 MUMBAI ZAGATO The McDowell No.1 Cup B. Chenoy M.J. Kinane
13 18/02/89 BANGALORE GALICENO The Shivajinagar Plate, Div.1 R.R. Byramji Warren Singh
14 19/02/89 MUMBAI CHAMPION SPIRIT The D.F. Karuka Trophy Imtiaz A. Sait P. Shroff
15 26/02/89 MUMBAI ZAGATO The Classic Mile Trophy B. Chenoy Aslam Khader
16 04/03/89 MUMBAI CHAMPION SPIRIT The Denier Plate Imtiaz A. Sait P. Shroff
17 10/03/89 BANGALORE CORDON ROUGE The March Plate, Div.2 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
18 12/03/89 MUMBAI FINEST DANCER The Golden Harp Plate B. Chenoy Aslam Khader
19 12/03/89 MUMBAI DIVINE LIGHT The RWITC Ltd Supermile Stakes, Gr.1 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
20 12/03/89 CHENNAI ARMAGNAC The South India St. Leger, Gr.1 R.R. Byramj Shafiq
21 16/03/89 MUMBAI DRAKKAR The Mayor's Trophy B. Chenoy Aslam Khader
22 17/03/89 BANGALORE KING AIR The Nanjangud Plate R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
23 19/03/89 BANGALORE SMOOTH AS SILK The Governor's Trophy, Gr.2 Sardar Singh Warren Singh
24 19/03/89 BANGALORE WIND SONG The Jalahalli Plate, Div.1 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
25 24/03/89 BANGALORE BIZZARINI The Makalidurga Plate, Div.1 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
26 25/03/89 BANGALORE ARMAGNAC The Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
27 30/03/89 MUMBAI ZAGATO The RWITC Ltd Trophy B. Chenoy Aslam Khader
28 08/04/89 MUMBAI ANESETTE The Joint Venture Plate B. Chenoy Aslam Khader
29 27/05/89 BANGALORE CORDON ROUGE The Nawab Sultan Ali Khan Memorial Cup R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
30 04/06/89 BANGALORE KING AIR The Maroof Farah Memorial Plate R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
31 07/06/89 BANGALORE WIND SONG The Parlakimedi Cup R.R. Byramji Aslam Khader
32 11/06/89 BANGALORE WILD SPIRIT The Kambala Plate, Div.1 R.R. Byramji Vishwanath
33 17/06/89 BANGALORE WILD DANCER The Shimsha Plate, Div.2 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
34 25/06/89 BANGALORE PIERCE ARROW The Black Label Colts Trial Stakes, Gr.2 Russa N. Patel Aslam Khader
35 01/07/89 BANGALORE LUCKY SHRIKE The Royal Calcutta Turf Club Cup Z. Darashah S. Narredu
36 05/07/89 BANGALORE WILD PASSION The R. Shamrao Memorial Plate, Div.2 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
37 09/07/89 BANGALORE BISQUIT The Chief Justice Cup N.A. Ponnappa S. Narredu
38 15/07/89 KENYA ROYAL BLEND The Kenya Derby
39 15/07/89 BANGALORE WHISPERING WIND The Delhi Race Club Cup, Div.3 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
40 22/07/89 BANGALORE WIND SONG The Calcutta Cup, Div.1 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
41 29/07/89 BANGALORE CARAN D'ACHE The Young Rajput Plate, Div.1 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
42 29/07/89 BANGALORE TREASURE LAND The Bannerghatta National Park Plate, Div.2 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
43 29/07/89 BANGALORE BIZZARINI The Krishnaraja Wadiyar Cup R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
44 06/08/89 PUNE CHAMPION SPIRIT The Collateral Plate Imtiaz A. Sait P. Shroff
45 06/08/89 PUNE SO SPLENDID The Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3 Imtiaz A. Sait Aslam Khader
46 23/08/89 HYDERABAD WIND SONG The Deccan Bookmakers Association's Fillies Trial Stakes R.R. Byramj V. Shinde
47 02/09/89 MYSORE SMOOTH AS SILK The T.V. Reddy Memmorial Trophy Sardar Singh Narasimha
48 03/09/89 MYSORE CORDON ROUGE The Mysore 1000 Guineas, Gr.3 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
49 03/09/89 HYDERABAD WILD CARD The Blue Max Plate J.S. Dhariwal Yusuf Khan
50 09/09/89 HYDERABAD HAWKER SIDDLEY The Sweet Memories Plate J.S. Dhariwal G. Khade
51 17/09/89 PUNE SILVER REEF The Cornish Plate B. Chenoy M. Kharadi
52 29/09/89 MYSORE WHISPERS The Police Cup Z. Darashah S. Narredu
53 29/09/89 MYSORE NINE CARAT The Governor's Gold Cup R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
54 01/10/89 HYDERABAD WILD CARD The APROA Cup J.S. Dhariwal R. Corner
55 07/10/89 PUNE SILVER REEF The Buce Phalus Trophy B. Chenoy M. Kharadi
56 01/11/89 HYDERABAD NINE CARAT The Golconda St. Leger, Gr.2 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
57 05/11/89 BANGALORE CARAN D'ACHE The Sriharikota Plate R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
58 12/11/89 BANGALORE EASTER SUNDAY The Nursing Plate Sardar Singh G.S. Bhati
59 12/11/89 BANGALORE BIZZARINI The Nilgiris Cup R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
60 19/11/89 BANGALORE SMOOTH AS SILK The Jhamakhandi Plate Sardar Singh Aslam Khader
61 25/11/89 BANGALORE WHISPERS The Kitty Bank Plate, Div.1 Z. Darashah S.Naredu
62 26/11/89 KOLKATA WIND SONG The Mohgul Monarch Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.1 R.R. Byramji Connorton
63 26/11/89 MUMBAI SCORPIO The Reflect Plate B. Chenoy Baxter
64 26/11/89 MUMBAI PERFECT ARROW The Daga Trophy B. Chenoy Baxter
65 26/11/89 HYDERABAD CORDON ROUGE The Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2 R.R. Byramji Nettu
66 01/12/89 BANGALORE EASTER SUNDAY The Gangavathi Cup Sardar Singh Aslam Khader
67 09/12/89 BANGALORE DAVIDOFF The Own Opinion Plate R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
68 10/12/89 MUMBAI GOLDEN TREASURE The Cruickshank Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1 B. Chenoy Baxter
69 16/12/89 BANGALORE CISITALIA The Maiden Plate, Div.1 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
70 16/12/89 BANGALORE WILD SPIRIT The T. Dougall Memorial Plate R.R. Byramji K. Gopal Rao
71 17/12/89 MUMBAI SILVER REEF The Our Select Trophy B. Chenoy Baxter
72 23/12/89 HYDERABAD WILD CARD The Mount Everest Plate J.S. Dhariwal D'Silva
73 24/12/89 KOLKATA DELOREAN The Army Cup R.R. Byramji Connorton
74 30/12/89 BANGALORE DAVIDOFF The Jnana Bharathi Plate R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
75 31/12/89 KOLKATA WIND SONG The Pink Lady Calcutta Oaks, Gr.1 R.R. Byramji Connorton
76 31/12/89 MUMBAI SPEED WING The Nectar Queen Plate Imtiaz A. Sait Baxter