Complete 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017    
65 winners in 1990
Sl Date Venue Horse Race Trainer Jockey  View Images  Videos
1 01/01/90 CHENNAI CORDON ROUGE The South India Oaks, Gr.2 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
2 05/01/90 BANGALORE WHISPERING WIND The Siddaganga Cup R.R. Byramji Vishwanath
3 05/01/90 BANGALORE EASTER SUNDAY The Kunigal Juvenile Million Sardar Singh Aslam Khader
4 05/01/90 BANGALORE REMY MARTIN The Nagarahole Plate Gautam Basappa K. Gopal Rao
5 06/01/90 HYDERABAD WILD CARD The Hindu Trophy J.S. Dhariwal B. Shankar
6 07/01/90 BANGALORE BISQUIT The Brahmaputra Plate N.A. Ponnappa K. Gopal Rao
7 12/01/90 BANGALORE SOUTHERN DANCER The Master Key Plate N.A. Ponnappa G.S. Bhati
8 13/01/90 MUMBAI SO SPLENDID The Bombay Dyeing C.N. Wadia Gold Cup, Gr.3 Imtiaz A. Sait Bhagwat
9 21/01/90 MUMBAI GOLDEN TREASURE The Magnasound Indian Oaks, Gr.1 B. Chenoy M.J. Kinane
10 26/01/90 BANGALORE WHISPERING WIND The Indian Republic Trophy R.R. Byramji K. Gopal Rao
11 31/01/90 KOLKATA TRIUMPH SPIT FIRE The Lord of Clyde Plate Bharath Singh Connorton
12 02/02/90 BANGALORE BIZZARINI The Glass House Plate R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
13 03/02/90 BANGALORE CITY GIRL The February Plate, Div.1 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
14 04/02/90 MUMBAI STARFIRE GIRL The McDowell Moving Spirit Trophy A. Hussain D. Parnell
15 15/02/90 MUMBAI ANISETTE The Vax Populi Plate B. Chenoy Shahanan
16 17/02/90 HYDERABAD HAWKER SEDDLEY The M.C.E.M.E. Cup J.S. Dhariwal G. Khade
17 22/02/90 MUMBAI SCORPIO The Rose de Bahama Trophy B. Chenoy M. Narredu
18 24/02/90 BANGALORE DELAGE The High Grounds Plate, Div.2 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
19 24/02/90 BANGALORE KING AIR The BARI Plate R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
20 24/02/90 BANGALORE LUCKY SHRIKE The Hyderabad Silver Vase Z. Darashah Warren Singh
21 01/03/90 MUMBAI DRAKKAR The Capricorn Plate B. Chenoy A. Gawade
22 04/03/90 KOLKATA DELOREAN The Mayfowl Cup R.R. Byramji M. Narredu
23 09/03/90 BANGALORE REMY MARTIN The Davanagere Cup, Div.1 Gautam Basappa Vishwanath
24 10/03/90 BANGALORE LUCKY SHRIKE The F.K. Irani Memorial Cup Z. Darashah S. Narredu
25 10/03/90 BANGALORE CISITALIA The Karnataka Cup R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
26 11/03/90 MUMBAI SCORPIO The C.D. Dady Trophy B. Chenoy M. Narredu
27 16/03/90 BANGALORE PININFARINA The Nanjangud Plate R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
28 18/03/90 BANGALORE STINGRAY The Jalahalli Plate, Div.3 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
29 09/06/90 BANGALORE BISQUIT The Pune Plate N.A. Ponnappa K.Gopal Rao
30 10/06/90 BANGALORE LAGONDA The Heir Apparent Cup, Div.2 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
31 16/06/90 BANGALORE DAVIDOFF The Sringeri Plate R.R. Byramji K. Gopal Rao
32 17/06/90 BANGALORE STINGRAY The Kumararajah M.A.M. Muthaih Cup, Div.1 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
33 24/06/90 BANGALORE MONOCAL The Kambala Plate, Div.2 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
34 01/07/90 BANGALORE SILVER STONE The Melkote Plate, Div.2 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
35 04/07/90 BANGALORE DAVIDOFF The Chennapatna Plate R.R. Byramji M. Narredu
36 07/07/90 BANGALORE EASTER SUNDAY The Sir M. Mirza Ismail Memorial Cup Sardar Singh P. Shroff
37 15/07/90 BANGALORE BISQUIT The RWITC Cup N.A. Ponnappa M. Narredu
38 21/07/90 BANGALORE DAVIDOFF The Stewards Cup R.R. Byramji M. Narredu
39 22/07/90 BANGALORE KING AIR The Karnataka Sub Area Cup R.R. Byramji Yusuf Khan
40 28/07/90 BANGALORE ALBERETTO The Krishnaraja Wadiyar Cup S. Moses P. Shroff
41 28/07/90 BANGALORE SCAGLIETTI The Young Rajput Plate, Div.1 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
42 29/07/90 BANGALORE EASTER SUNDAY The Leading Stud Cup Sardar Singh P. Shroff
43 10/08/90 MYSORE GALICENO The H.H. Sri Narasimharaja Wadiyar Memorial Cup R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
44 17/08/90 MYSORE ALBERETTO The Maharaja's Gold Cup S. Moses M. Narredu
45 23/08/90 MYSORE KING AIR The Delhi Race Club Cup R.R. Byramji S. Marshall
46 24/08/90 HYDERABAD CITY GIRL The Deccan Bookmakers Association Fillies Trial Stakes R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
47 31/08/90 MYSORE CITY GIRL The Mysore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
48 02/09/90 HYDERABAD DELAGE The Hyderabad Colts Trial Stakes R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
49 06/09/90 KOLKATA DELAHAYE The Poor Gold Handicap Bharath Singh E. Alford
50 20/09/90 MYSORE ALBERETTO The Mysore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2 S. Moses P. Shroff
51 02/10/90 HYDERABAD DELAGE The Deccan Derby, Gr.1 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
52 14/10/90 MYSORE DELAGE The Mysore Derby, Gr.1 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
53 03/11/90 BANGALORE SCAGLIETTI The V. Gopal Memorial Plate R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
54 14/11/90 KOLKATA TRIUMPH SPIT FIRE The Philanthropist Cup Bharath Singh Kasbekar
55 22/11/90 MUMBAI STARFIRE GIRL The Cursetjee Dhunjishaw Trophy A. Hussain P. Shroff
56 24/11/90 HYDERABAD CITY GIRL The Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
57 25/11/90 KOLKATA DELAHAYE The Mas D'Antibes Handicap Bharath Singh Kasbekar
58 01/12/90 MUMBAI SCORPIO The A.C. Ardeshir Trophy, Gr.3 B. Chenoy P. Shroff
59 08/12/90 CHENNAI KING AIR The Guindy Gold Cup, Gr.2 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
60 08/12/90 BANGALORE EQUATION The December Plate A.B. David Laxman Singh
61 09/12/90 MUMBAI STAR FIRE BOY The Vijay Chaubal Trophy Imtiaz A. Sait P. Shroff
62 15/12/90 BANGALORE SCAGLIETTI The Rohini Cup R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
63 15/12/90 BANGALORE ESPADA The Kailash Cup, Div.1 Z. Darashah S. Narredu
64 26/12/90 KOLKATA TRIUMPH SPIT FIRE The T.N. Banerjee Cup Bharath Singh Kasbekar
65 30/12/90 HYDERABAD DELAGE The Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde