Complete 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017    
57 winners in 1993
Sl Date Venue Horse Race Trainer Jockey  View Images  Videos
1 02/01/93 BANGALORE SUMMER DUST The Bangalore Oaks, Gr.1 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
2 13/01/93 MUMBAI ESCAPADE The RWITC Ltd Committee Trophy, Gr.3 B. Chenoy V. Shinde
3 16/01/93 BANGALORE STAR SHIP The P. Anthony Memorial Plate, Div.2 R.R. Byramji Vishwanath
4 20/01/93 BANGALORE SEDUCTIVE The Hemavathy Stakes S. Moses S. Narredu
5 26/01/93 BANGALORE SUMMER DUST The Bagpiper Gold Bangalore Derby, Gr.1 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
6 26/01/93 BANGALORE ASIAN LADY The Mysore Race Club Trophy R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
7 04/02/93 MUMBAI IMPERIAL SEAL The Belmonts Prince Plate Imtiaz A. Sait V. Shinde
8 05/02/93 BANGALORE MELODIC HEIGHTS The Gadag Plate N.A. Ponnappa R. Shinde
9 06/02/93 BANGALORE IMPOSING The Glass House Plate R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
10 07/02/93 MUMBAI ACE The Prince Khartoum Trophy Imtiaz A. Sait M. Narredu
11 13/02/93 BANGALORE PIERCE ARROW The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3 N.A. Ponnappa S. Marshall
12 14/02/93 MUMBAI BAY OF BISCAY The Potential Champion Trophy A. Hussain Fallun
13 19/02/93 BANGALORE HIGHLANDER The Saptharishi Cup R.R. Byramji J.P. Murtagh
14 20/02/93 BANGALORE ADLER The Kittur Plate R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
15 27/02/93 BANGALORE BENTLEY The Gulbarga Plate M. Eshwer C. Krishnan
16 06/03/93 HYDERABAD ESCAPADE The Sprinter's Classic, Gr.1 B.Chenoy V. Shinde
17 06/03/93 HYDERABAD DELAGE The Vintage Cup Nirad Karanjawalla P. Shroff
18 07/03/93 HYDERABAD ADLER The Classic Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
19 12/03/93 BANGALORE SIR DICKSON The March Plate, Div.2 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
20 12/03/93 BANGALORE TITLE ROLE The March Plate, Div.3 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
21 20/03/93 BANGALORE HIGHLANDER The Leading Stud Trophy R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
22 28/03/93 MUMBAI ADLER The McDowell Indian St. Leger, Gr.1 R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
23 18/04/93 MUMBAI ACE The W. Buckley Trophy Imtiaz A. Sait M. Narredu
24 23/05/93 BANGALORE LITTLEOVER The Yeravada Stud Plate R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
25 30/05/93 BANGALORE SIR DICKSON The Maroof Farah Memorial Plate R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
26 05/06/93 BANGALORE MELODIC HEIGHTS The Lucknow Plate N.A. Ponnappa K. Gopal Rao
27 09/06/93 BANGALORE QUEEN'S COUNSEL The Kimberley Cup R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
28 09/06/93 BANGALORE IMPOSING The Dharmaprakasha L.S. Venkoji Rao Memorial Cup R.R. Byramji V. Shinde
29 13/06/93 BANGALORE LITTLEOVER The UB Export Fillies Trial Stakes, Gr.2 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
30 19/06/93 BANGALORE IT'S MY LIFE The Ilkal Plate R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
31 11/07/93 BANGALORE LITTLEOVER The Kingfisher Derby, Gr.1 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
32 25/07/93 BANGALORE IMPOSING The Chief Justice Cup R.R. Byramji J.E. Pereira
33 31/07/93 BANGALORE ONLY STYLE The Champion Jockey Cup, Div.2 R.R. Byramji Warren Singh
34 07/08/93 PUNE SOVEREIGN MIST The Psyche Plate Imtiaz A. Sait M. Narredu
35 19/08/93 MYSORE IT`S MY LIFE The Regency Stud Plate R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
36 20/08/93 MYSORE MELODIC HEIGHTS The Karnataka Gold Cup N.A. Ponnappa Gopal Rao
37 20/08/93 MYSORE SILVERETTO The Ranganathittu Plate N.A. Ponnappa P. Shroff
38 21/08/93 PUNE SOVEREIGN MIST The F.A. & K.A. Irani Trophy Imtiaz A. Sait R. Corner
39 05/09/93 PUNE SOVEREIGN MIST The Alijan Trophy Imtiaz A. Sait M. Narredu
40 07/09/93 MYSORE REGAL MELODY The Comanche Plate R.R. Byramji Khalander
41 11/09/93 HYDERABAD MELODIC HEIGHTS The V.A.T.C. Trophy N.A. Ponnappa S. Rajesh
42 19/09/93 PUNE PRIDE AND SPIRIT The Justice S.R.Tendulkar Trophy A. Hussain Hanut Singh
43 17/10/93 PUNE DESERT IMAGE The Bucephalus Trophy A. Hussain R. Deora
44 20/10/93 MYSORE QUEENS RULE The Sinduvadi Estate Cup R.R. Byramji Murjagh
45 24/10/93 PUNE ADLER The Herbertsons Bagpiper Gold RWITC Ltd Invitation Trophy, Gr.2 R.R. Byramji M. Narredu
46 14/11/93 BANGALORE CAPE STORM The Dharwad Plate Sardar Singh Warren Singh
47 28/11/93 BANGALORE LITTLEOVER The Blue Riband Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
48 03/12/93 BANGALORE MAXIMILLION The Capt. H.D. Fowres Memorial Plate R.R. Byramji S. Marshall
49 04/12/93 BANGALORE CLASSIC CONQUEST The Huthari Festival Plate N.A. Ponnappa K. Gopal Rao
50 10/12/93 BANGALORE ATMOSPHERIC The December Plate N.A. Ponnappa P. Shroff
51 11/12/93 CHENNAI IMPOSING The Guindy Gold Cup, Gr.3 D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
52 12/12/93 HYDERABAD SIR DICKSON The Neochem Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2 D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
53 17/12/93 BANGALORE ACCOMPLISH The N.R.C.E. Cup R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
54 17/12/93 BANGALORE ONLY STYLE The D. McPherson Memorial Plate R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
55 24/12/93 BANGALORE MAXIMILLION The Kehelan Stud Plate R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
56 24/12/93 BANGALORE NIGHT STALKER The Siddaganga Cup R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
57 26/12/93 MUMBAI SOVEREIGN MIST The Almanac Trophy Imtiaz A. Sait H. Moses