Complete 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017    
94 winners in 2000
Sl Date Venue Horse Race Trainer Jockey  View Images  Videos
1 02/01/00 MUMBAI ALONG ALL The Commander-in-Chief Plate J.S. Dhariwal Ronald
2 06/01/00 MUMBAI SQUAN LAKE The Fortune Hunter Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
3 10/01/00 MUMBAI AMONG MEN The Ahmed I. Rahimtoola Trophy J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
4 14/01/00 BANGALORE SUMMER MOOD The Tiptur Plate R.R. Byramji R. Koch
5 14/01/00 BANGALORE ANDRETTE The Magadi Plate Sardar Singh C. Ruzzan
6 23/01/00 MUMBAI SUNNY SEZ The Bay Beauty Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
7 24/01/00 MYSORE CASH RUN The Nounid Rai Jain & Son Trophy Arjun Mangalorkar I. Chisty
8 30/01/00 HYDERABAD BONZER The Hindu Golconda Derby, Gr.1 J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
9 03/02/00 MUMBAI SIX SPEED The Y.M. Choudhary Memorial Million D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
10 12/02/00 KOLKATA SADDLE UP Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3 J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
11 16/02/00 MUMBAI SUN WORSHIP The Kumarahrajah M.A.M. Mutthiah Memorial Cup D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
12 17/02/00 MUMBAI CLEAR SENSE The Narayandas J. Dave Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
13 18/02/00 BANGALORE COLONIAL The Ashwapriya Cup D.R. Byramji Shoban Babu
14 19/02/00 KOLKATA COMPLIANCE The Leprechaun Handicap D.R. Byramji Mohd. Amil
15 19/02/00 BANGALORE ALLOCATED The Infants Plate R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
16 20/02/00 MUMBAI SIX SPEED The Poonawalla Breeders Multi Million, Gr.1 D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
17 23/02/00 MUMBAI SAMPAGIO The Indian Air Force Cup J.S. Dhariwal B. Prakash
18 03/03/00 BANGALORE SANS EAGLE The Savadatti Plate R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
19 05/03/00 MUMBAI SAMPAGIO The Thurendot Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
20 11/03/00 BANGALORE ALLOCATED The Nanoli Stud Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.2 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
21 16/03/00 MUMBAI SUNNY SEZ The Meherjee J. Dhurishaw Plate J.S. Dhariwal B. Prakash
22 20/03/00 MUMBAI SAN CARIOUS The Rock Witness Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
23 23/03/00 MUMBAI SAMPAGIO The Alcyone Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
24 23/03/00 MUMBAI CONDUCTION The Mac Bruce Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
25 24/03/00 BANGALORE SOVIET BAY The Kokkare Bellur Plate N.A. Ponnappa C. Ruzzan
26 30/03/00 MUMBAI AMONG MEN The J.D. & Peggy Banatwalla Trophy J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
27 08/04/00 MUMBAI SIKOLKATAADE The Serenade Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
28 09/04/00 MUMBAI GREAT PASHA The Mayappan Stakes J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
29 09/04/00 MUMBAI STAVROS The Gool S. Poonawalla Million, Gr.3 C.D. Katrak P. Shroff
30 16/04/00 MUMBAI CAPITULATE The Byculla Club Trophy J.S. Dhariwal F. Aaron
31 23/04/00 MUMBAI STORM AGAIN The Amontillado Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
32 04/06/00 BANGALORE SIX SPEED The Knock Out Million, Gr.2 D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
33 04/06/00 BANGALORE SANS EGALE The Patron's Cup R.R. Byramji C. Ruzzan
34 04/06/00 BANGALORE ALLOCATED The K.N. Guruswamy Memorial Cup R.R. Byramji C. Ruzzan
35 17/06/00 BANGALORE SOVIET PARK The Red Divine Plate, Div.2 D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
36 17/06/00 BANGALORE SCREEN PLAY The Red Divine Plate, Div.1 R.R. Byramji C. Ruzzan
37 17/06/00 BANGALORE SEA CLASSIC The Dharma Prakasha L.S.Venkoji Rao Memorial Plate N.A. Ponnappa C. Ruzzan
38 17/06/00 BANGALORE SIX SPEED The Kingfisher Fillies Trial Stakes, Gr.1 D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
39 18/06/00 BANGALORE SOVIET DANCE The Jerry Can Salver R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
40 18/06/00 BANGALORE SOVIET LAKE The His Majesty Plate J.S. Dhariwal C. Ruzzan
41 18/06/00 BANGALORE ALLOCATED The Kingfisher Colts Trial Stakes, Gr.1 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
42 24/06/00 BANGALORE SOVIET SONG The Camineto Plate D.R. Byramji C. Ruzzan
43 25/06/00 BANGALORE BONZER The Justice Cup J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
44 01/07/00 KOLKATA SUPER SMILE The Absolution Handicap Bharath Singh Md. Islam
45 01/07/00 BANGALORE CRYSTAL MAN The Karnataka Sub Area Cup D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
46 01/07/00 BANGALORE COLOUR ME RED The High Commission Cup R.R. Byramji C. Ruzzan
47 08/07/00 BANGALORE SHEARWALK The Camino Plate D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
48 09/07/00 BANGALORE SEA FARER The Young Rajput Plate J.S. Dhariwal Kasbekar
49 12/07/00 MYSORE CHEVILLION The Somwarpet Plate M. Eshwer C. Ruzzan
50 15/07/00 BANGALORE ANTECEDENT The Sir Bruce Plate D.R. Byramji C. Ruzzan
51 16/07/00 BANGALORE SOVIET LAKE The Calcutta Cup, Div.2 J.S. Dhariwal C. Ruzzan
52 22/07/00 BANGALORE SURE SIDE The Royal Challenge Plate D.R. Byramji C. Ruzzan
53 23/07/00 BANGALORE BONZER The Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2 J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
54 12/08/00 PUNE SEA FARER The Fillies Trial Stakes J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
55 13/08/00 PUNE GREAT EMPEROR The Prince Khartoum Trophy Nirad Karanjawalla C. Ruzzan
56 19/08/00 HYDERABAD BONZER The Nizam`s Gold Cup, Gr.3 J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
57 24/08/00 MYSORE AVOCATION The Srirangapatna Plate, Div.1 R.R. Byramji C. Ruzzan
58 26/08/00 PUNE CURRENT BAY The Thundering Plate J.S. Dhariwal C. Ruzzan
59 01/09/00 PUNE GREAT PASHA The Baraloy Plate J.S. Dhariwal C. Ruzzan
60 02/09/00 PUNE STORM AGAIN The Whopper Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
61 03/09/00 PUNE CURRENT BAY The Ibiza Plate J.S. Dhariwal C. Ruzzan
62 03/09/00 HYDERABAD ALLOCATED The Deccan Bookmakers Association's Colts Trial Stakes R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
63 07/09/00 MYSORE SOVIET SONG The Thundering Plate D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
64 08/09/00 MYSORE SOVIET FIRE The Huntsey Stud Trophy, Div.1 J.S. Dhariwal C. Ruzzan
65 15/09/00 MYSORE CHEVALIER The Siddapura Plate D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
66 16/09/00 PUNE CURRENT BAY The Cordon Bleu Trophy J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
67 16/09/00 PUNE SOVIET RIDE The Dedication Plate J.S. Dhariwal C. Ruzzan
68 17/09/00 PUNE STORM AGAIN The Prime Tinge Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
69 21/09/00 MYSORE AVOCATION The Bookmakers Gold Trophy, Div.1 R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
70 28/09/00 MYSORE ANTECEDENT The September Plate D.R. Byramji C. Ruzzan
71 05/10/00 MYSORE CHEVALIER The Huntsey Gold Trophy D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
72 05/10/00 MYSORE SOVIET SONG The Gayatri Devi Memorial Gold Cup D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
73 07/10/00 PUNE SILVER SEA The Solar Maid Plate J.S. Dhariwal F. Auron
74 10/10/00 HYDERABAD BONZER The President of India Gold Cup, Gr.1 J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
75 12/10/00 MYSORE COMPLIANCE The H.H. Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Gold Trophy D.R. Byramji C. Ruzzan
76 20/10/00 PUNE STAVROS The Mansaf Plate C.D. Katrak B. Prakash
77 22/10/00 MYSORE CHEVALIER The Kingfisher Mysore Derby, Gr.1 D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
78 04/11/00 BANGALORE SIX SPEED The Abbey Falls Cup D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
79 04/11/00 BANGALORE SURF SIDE The Melkote Plate D.R. Byramji C. Ruzzan
80 09/11/00 KOLKATA SOVIET PORT The Fast Net Handicap Bharath Singh S. Rabane
81 16/11/00 MUMBAI CURRENT BAY The Aware Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
82 23/11/00 MUMBAI SOVIET ACE The Ardilles Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
83 25/11/00 BANGALORE SIX SPEED The Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2 D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
84 10/12/00 MUMBAI SOVIET RIDE The Epic Plate J.S. Dhariwal C. Rajendra
85 14/12/00 MUMBAI SCANDALOUS The A. Hoyt Plate J.S. Dhariwal Ronald
86 14/12/00 MUMBAI AMONG MEN The H.C. Clifton Plate J.S. Dhariwal F. Aaron
87 16/12/00 BANGALORE SANS EGALE The Brahmaputra Stakes R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
88 17/12/00 MUMBAI SIX SPEED The Kingfisher Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1 D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
89 22/12/00 BANGALORE CHANTENAY The Sivaganga Plate N.A. Ponnappa Harish
90 24/12/00 MUMBAI SOVIET RUN The Harrish Mehra Trophy, Div.1 J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
91 25/12/00 MUMBAI CURRENT BAY The Classic Jewel Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
92 30/12/00 BANGALORE SEA HORSE The Karwar Plate Sardar Singh C. Ruzzan
93 31/12/00 MUMBAI CHILI LADY The N.M. Irani Trophy J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
94 31/12/00 MUMBAI SUNNY SEZ The H.R. Shantidas Trophy J.S. Dhariwal S.N. Chavan