Complete 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017    
71 winners in 2001
Sl Date Venue Horse Race Trainer Jockey  View Images  Videos
1 01/01/01 KOLKATA SOVIET SONG The Tez Tea Calcutta Sprinters Trophy D.R. Byramji C. Ruzzan
2 01/01/01 KOLKATA COLONIAL The Nepal Gold Cup Asfand S. Rajesh
3 07/01/01 KOLKATA SOVIET PORT The Golden Can Handicap R. Bath P. Shroff
4 13/01/01 KOLKATA AFLICKER The Birthday Book Handicap R. Bath Dalpat Singh
5 13/01/01 BANGALORE COMPLIANCE The R. Pruthviraj Urs Memorial Plate D.R. Byramji Harish
6 21/01/01 MUMBAI SCANDALOUS The Lady Madonna Plate J.S. Dhariwal Aadesh Kumar
7 21/01/01 MUMBAI CIEL FLEURI The Lt. Col. Govind Singh VRC Trophy D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
8 21/01/01 MUMBAI SOVIET RIDE The P.O. Avasia Trophy J.S. Dhariwal C. Ruzzan
9 27/01/01 KOLKATA SOVIET PORT The Phoenecian Handicap R. Bath S. Rabane
10 28/01/01 KUALA LUMPUR SADDLE UP The Tunku Gold Cup, (Malaysia, Gr.1) Arnaud de Moussac J. Saimee
11 01/02/01 MUMBAI AFFABILITY The Nora Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
12 04/02/01 MUMBAI STORM AGAIN The McDowell Indian Derby, Gr.1 J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
13 11/02/01 MUMBAI GREAT PASHA The General Obaidullah Khan Trophy J.S. Dhariwal C. Rajendra
14 11/02/01 MUMBAI ASTOR PLACE The Rusi Patel Trophy J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
15 16/02/01 BANGALORE AVOCATION The Ashwapriya Cup R.R. Byramji Aslam Khader
16 16/02/01 BANGALORE SCREEN PLAY The Air Cdr.R.H.O. Singh Memorial Plate R.R. Byramji Shoban Babu
17 17/02/01 KOLKATA COLONIAL The Queen Elizabeth Cup, Gr.3 Asfand R. Gowle
18 25/02/01 HYDERABAD CIEL FLEURI The Golconda Juvenile Million, Gr.3 D.R. Byramji R. Marshall
19 04/03/01 CHENNAI STORM AGAIN The Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1 J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
20 14/03/01 KOLKATA SOVIET PORT The Madras Race Club Cup Bharath Singh C. Ruzzan
21 14/03/01 KOLKATA SURF SIDE The Calcutta St. Leger D.R. Byramji C. Ruzzan
22 25/03/01 MUMBAI STORM AGAIN The McDowell Indian St. Leger, Gr.1 J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
23 08/04/01 MUMBAI SENOR PELE The A.F.S. Talyar Khan Trophy J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
24 21/04/01 MUMBAI APRILIA The Classic Story Plate J.S. Dhariwal C. Rajendra
25 20/05/01 BANGALORE ARROGANTO The Heir Apparent Salver N.A. Ponnappa S. Rajesh
26 03/06/01 BANGALORE SENOR JADE The Fire Haven Plate J.S. Dhariwal C. Ruzzan
27 10/06/01 BANGALORE SIX SPEED The Chief Minister's Cup, Gr.3 D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
28 16/06/01 BANGALORE APRILLIA The Justice P. Medappa Memorial Cup, Div.2 J.S. Dhariwal C. Ruzzan
29 24/06/01 BANGALORE SI SENORA The Commanche Plate D.R. Byramji C. Ruzzan
30 30/06/01 BANGALORE ALLOCATED The Karnataka Sub-Area Cup R.R. Byramji C. Ruzzan
31 05/07/01 KOLKATA AFLICKER The Moth Handicap Bharat Singh Md. Islam
32 14/07/01 BANGALORE AIR STRIKE The Sir Bruce Plate R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
33 21/07/01 BANGALORE SOVIET SONG The S.M. Ramakrishna Rao Memorial Cup D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
34 01/08/01 KOLKATA AFLICKER The Aureole Time Handicap Bharat Singh S. Rabani
35 17/08/01 MYSORE SACRISTIA The Mount Everest Plate, Div.2 D.R. Byramji Harish
36 29/08/01 MYSORE SUN CHASER The Brave Dancer Plate, Div.2 N.A. Ponnappa Rajesh
37 29/08/01 MYSORE APRIL ACE The Brave Dancer Plate, Div.1 N.A. Ponnappa Rajesh
38 02/09/01 PUNE CENTENARY The Golfing Plate J.S. Dhariwal C. Ruzzan
39 02/09/01 PUNE SOVIET LAKE The Politely Please Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
40 13/09/01 MYSORE STARRY HALO The Fair Wood Plate R.R. Byramji S. Narredu
41 19/09/01 MYSORE AIR STRIKE The Coorg Plate R.R. Byramji P. Shroff
42 04/10/01 MYSORE SOVIET SONG The F.K. Irani Memorial Gold Cup D.R. Byramji S. Narredu
43 05/10/01 MYSORE SCREEN PLAY The Western Outdoor Gold Cup R.R. Byramji Harish
44 06/10/01 PUNE AUREUS The Nelson Trophy J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
45 10/10/01 SINGAPORE SADDLE UP Queen Elizabeth II Cup, (Singapore, Gr.2) L. Laxon R. Lim
46 13/10/01 PUNE SELF STYLED The Mohamed Ali Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
47 20/10/01 PUNE SALT LAKE The Jaguar Plate J.S. Dhariwal M.A. Gallangher
48 21/10/01 MYSORE SUN CHASER The R.M. Puttanna Memorial Gold Cup, Div.1 N.A. Ponnappa S. Rajesh
49 26/10/01 PUNE SELF STYLED The Top Lady Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
50 26/10/01 PUNE SANQUIRICO The Supreme Choice Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
51 04/11/01 BANGALORE SI SENORA The Melkore Plate D.R. Byramji P. Shroff
52 10/11/01 BANGALORE AFFABILITY The Varada Cup J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
53 10/11/01 BANGALORE AIR STRIKE The Kunigal Trophy R.R. Byramji Harish
54 11/11/01 BANGALORE SENOR PELE The Maj.Gen.E.Habibullah Memorial Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
55 16/11/01 BANGALORE AESTHETE The Planetarium Plate Sardar Singh S. Narredu
56 18/11/01 MUMBAI CELTIC SUN The Joy Palace Plate J.S. Dhariwal C. Rajendra
57 21/11/01 KOLKATA AFLICKER The Ushar Handicap Bharath Singh S. Rabani
58 23/11/01 BANGALORE CARESSING The Dupont Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
59 25/11/01 MUMBAI AUREUS The Flirting Vision Plate J.S. Dhariwal J. Chinoy
60 29/11/01 MUMBAI CHILIANDRINA The Silver Phantom Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
61 02/12/01 MUMBAI CENTENARY The Nymph Plate J.S. Dhariwal C. Rajendra
62 06/12/01 MUMBAI SAFARI GIRL The Solid Steel Plate J.S. Dhariwal C. Rajendra
63 09/12/01 MUMBAI SANQUIRICO The Emulation Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
64 14/12/01 BANGALORE SCREEN PLAY The Belgum Plate R.R. Byramji Harish
65 16/12/01 MUMBAI CHILIANDRINA The Maharashtra & Gujarat Area Trophy J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
66 16/12/01 MUMBAI APRILLIA The M.N. Nazir Trophy J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
67 18/12/01 MUMBAI SAFARI GIRL The Exaggerator Plate J.S. Dhariwal J. Chinoy
68 23/12/01 MUMBAI CENTENARY The Shanthidas Askurun Trophy J.S. Dhariwal C. Rajendra
69 23/12/01 MUMBAI CAJUN KING The Paragon Plate J.S. Dhariwal J. Chinoy
70 25/12/01 MUMBAI SANQUIRICO The Prince Royal Plate J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
71 30/12/01 MUMBAI SALT LAKE The Gulam Husain Essaji Trophy J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff