Complete 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017    
54 winners in 2008
Sl Date Venue Horse Race Trainer Jockey  View Images  Videos
1 06/01/08 MUMBAI SET ALIGHT Ahmed I. Rahimtoola Trophy P Shroff C. Rajendra
2 12/01/08 BANGALORE ALLEGRO Dancing Fountain Plate S.S. Attaollahi S. John
3 13/01/08 MUMBAI SUGAR RAY N.M. Irani Trophy P Shroff C.D. Hayes
4 19/01/08 KOLKATA ASIATIQUE Galstaun Cup Robin Corner R. Marshall
5 01/02/08 BANGALORE CHERIKA N. Lakshman Rau Memorial Plate J S Dhariwal C.D. Hayes
6 02/02/08 MUMBAI SET ALIGHT Breeders` Produce Stakes, Gr.3 P Shroff C. Rajendra
7 09/02/08 BANGALORE CALLISTA Chamundi Hill Trophy, Div.2 S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
8 10/02/08 HYDERABAD CASSANDRA Golconda Juvenile Million, Gr.3 S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
9 14/02/08 MUMBAI STELLAR AFFAIR Shamaal Plate P Shroff C. Ruzzan
10 01/03/08 HYDERABAD ARABIAN KNIGHT Deccan Bookmakers Association Stayers Cup, Gr.1 J S Dhariwal Samuel Fargeat
11 07/03/08 BANGALORE CIBONEY Chickmagalur Plate J S Dhariwal Vinod Shinde
12 09/03/08 MUMBAI CARLOS Road Runner Plate Nina M. Lalvani Dashrath Singh
13 16/03/08 MUMBAI SANGOMA Blurr Plate P Shroff C. Rajendra
14 16/03/08 MUMBAI SET ALIGHT Forbes Breeders Juvenile Fillies Championship, Gr.3 P Shroff C. Rajendra
15 30/03/08 MUMBAI STELLAR AFFAIR Rustomji Byramji Trophy P Shroff C. Ruzzan
16 30/03/08 MUMBAI SEA PRINCESS A.F.S. Talyarkhan Trophy, Div.2 P Shroff C. Rajendra
17 03/04/08 KOLKATA SUMMER ROSE Memorable Day Handicap Robin Corner D. Singh
18 17/05/08 BANGALORE AQUITAINE Welcome Plate, Div.2 S.S. Attaollahi M. Narredu
19 17/05/08 BANGALORE SALSERA Rare Gem Plate S.S. Attaollahi M. Narredu
20 25/05/08 BANGALORE SET ALIGHT Fernhill's Palace Juvenile Million, Gr.2 P Shroff M. Narredu
21 07/06/08 BANGALORE ANGELIQUE K.N. Guruswamy Memorial Cup J S Dhariwal Suraj Narredu
22 15/06/08 BANGALORE SET ALIGHT Fillies Trial Stakes, Gr.1 P Shroff M. Narredu
23 13/07/08 BANGALORE SET ALIGHT Kingfisher Bangalore Derby, Gr.1 P Shroff M. Narredu
24 16/07/08 KOLKATA SUMMER ROSE Vanitas Handicap, Div. 1 Robin Corner C. Alford
25 19/07/08 BANGALORE CHIMERIQUE Treasure Girl Plate P Shroff R. Marshall
26 19/07/08 BANGALORE CALLISTA D.M. Shivaswamy Memorial Cup, Div.1 S.S. Attaollahi R. Marshall
27 27/07/08 BANGALORE ARABIAN KNIGHT Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2 J.S. Dhariwal M. Narredu
28 31/07/08 BANGALORE ATTATURK Royal Randwick Plate S.S. Attaollahi S. Shiva Kumar
29 31/07/08 BANGALORE SCIMITAR Doaba Stud Plate J S Dhariwal M. Narredu
30 01/08/08 BANGALORE AGASSIZ Patrons Cup S.S. Attaollahi M. Narredu
31 21/08/08 MYSORE CHIMERIQUE Nanie & Sons Gold Cup P. Shroff R. Marshall
32 05/09/08 MYSORE SUPERLATIVO Kapilavasthu Plate S.S. Attaollahi Suraj Narredu
33 17/09/08 HYDERABAD ARABIAN KNIGHT President of India Gold Cup, Gr.1 J.S. Dhariwal Samuel Fargeat
34 28/09/08 PUNE CONGRATS Radical Force Cup Radical Force Cup I.A. Sait M. Narredu
35 05/10/08 KOLKATA SADDLERS STAR Alternator Cup I.A. Sait C. Alford
36 05/10/08 KOLKATA COLOURFUL LADY Sanskara Cup I.A. Sait C. Alford
37 10/10/08 MYSORE CASSANDRA Lalithamahal Plate S.S. Attaollahi Suraj Narredu
38 12/10/08 PUNE SEA PRINCESS F.A. & K.A. Irani Trophy P. Shroff M. Narredu
39 16/10/08 MYSORE ARISTOS www.racingpulse.in Website Trophy J.S. Dhariwal Suraj Narredu
40 17/10/08 MYSORE APPLIQUE Delhi Plate J.S. Dhariwal Suraj Narredu
41 18/10/08 KOLKATA SYNERGETIC Steinlen Cup P. Shroff C. Alford
42 19/10/08 HYDERABAD ARABIAN KNIGHT Golconda St. Leger, Gr.2 J.S. Dhariwal Samuel Fargeat
43 19/10/08 BANGALORE SET ALIGHT Pune Premium.Com Million P. Shroff M. Narredu
44 24/10/08 PUNE STELLAR AFFAIR Storm Again Trophy, Div.1 P. Shroff S. Zervan
45 08/11/08 BANGALORE AQUITAINE Air Force Trophy, Div.2 S.S. Attaollahi R. Marshall
46 15/11/08 BANGALORE ANGELFIRE Ashwapriya Plate J.S. Dhariwal M. Narredu
47 15/11/08 BANGALORE ARISTOS Kanteerava Cup J.S. Dhariwal S.A. De Sousa
48 16/11/08 HYDERABAD COPERTINA Bhagmati Cup, Div.1 S.A. Shehzad Abbas Dominic R. Fox
49 16/11/08 HYDERABAD CHIQUELLE Chief Justice of AP Cup S.A. Shehzad Abbas Dominic R. Fox
50 22/11/08 BANGALORE SUGAR RAY Kempegowda Cup P. Shroff C.D. Hayes
51 05/12/08 BANGALORE CAPTIVATING December Plate J.S. Dhariwal C.D. Hayes
52 06/12/08 BANGALORE ASIATICUS Belgaum Plate S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
53 26/12/08 BANGALORE AQUITAINE Kalinadi Stakes S.S. Attaollahi C. Ruzaan
54 26/12/08 BANGALORE APPLIQUE Badami Stakes, Div.1 J.S. Dhariwal C.D. Hayes