Complete 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017    
102 winners in 2009
Sl Date Venue Horse Race Trainer Jockey  View Images  Videos
1 02/01/09 BANGALORE CALLISTA Kehlan Stud Plate, Div.2 S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
2 02/01/09 BANGALORE SILKEN THOMAS Somawarpet Plate S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
3 02/01/09 BANGALORE ASIATICUS Kehlan Stud Plate, Div.1 S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
4 09/01/09 BANGALORE CAYENNE New Year Cup J.S. Dhariwal C.D. Hayes
5 10/01/09 BANGALORE SALSERA RH Shaw Memorial Plate S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
6 11/01/09 KOLKATA CROWN PRINCESS Annatto Handicap Div. 2 P. Shroff C. Ruzaan
7 12/01/09 HYDERABAD COPERTINA Might Is Right Plate S.A. Shehzad Abbas Daniel M. Grant
8 17/01/09 KOLKATA CHARDIN Zeenee Handicap P. Shroff S. Zervan
9 23/01/09 BANGALORE CAPTIVATING Sangam Trophy J.S. Dhariwal C.D. Hayes
10 07/02/09 KOLKATA SUMMER ROSE Aspirant Handicap Bharath Singh B. Mahesh
11 07/02/09 MUMBAI SET ALIGHT Maharaja of Morvi Trophy P. Shroff C.D. Hayes
12 12/02/09 MUMBAI CHAMBERLAIN Star Admiral Plate, Div.1 I.A. Sait C.D. Hayes
13 13/02/09 BANGALORE CIBONEY H. Devereux Memorial Plate, Div.2 S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
14 19/02/09 MUMBAI CONGRATS M.H. Ahmedbhoy Trophy I.A.Sait C.D. Hayes
15 20/02/09 BANGALORE SALSERA Bull Temple Trophy S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
16 21/02/09 BANGALORE SENORA ENCIMA Infants Plate, Div.2 S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
17 21/02/09 KOLKATA CHARDIN Horendro Kristo Dutt Memorial Cup P. Shroff C. Ruzaan
18 21/02/09 BANGALORE CHINTZ Infants Plate, Div.1 S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
19 21/02/09 BANGALORE CAPTIVATING Governor's Trophy J.S. Dhariwal C.D. Hayes
20 01/03/09 MUMBAI SET ALIGHT Gitanjali Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1 P. Shroff C.D. Hayes
21 01/03/09 MUMBAI CHEVRON Maharashtra & Gujarat Area Trophy I.A. Sait C.D. Hayes
22 07/03/09 BANGALORE AQUITAINE Sprinters' Championship Trophy S.S. Attaollahi Suraj Narredu
23 07/03/09 KOLKATA CROWN PRINCESS Bookmakers' Association Cup P. Shroff Kishore Kadam
24 13/03/09 BANGALORE ARISTOS Chatrapathi Trophy J.S. Dhariwal Suraj Narredu
25 13/03/09 BANGALORE SPEARHEAD Narasimharaja Cup S.S. Attaollahi Harish
26 15/03/09 MUMBAI ANGELIQUE C.N. Wadia Gold Cup, Gr.2 S.S. Attaollahi Imran Chisty
27 19/03/09 MUMBAI AMORE MIO Nadia Mary Homi Wadia Trophy P. Shroff Neeraj Rawal
28 19/03/09 MUMBAI SET ALIGHT Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.2 P. Shroff N.G. McCullagh
29 21/03/09 BANGALORE AQUITAINE D.P.Sharma Memorial Sprinters Trial Stake S.S. Attaollahi Suraj Narredu
30 21/03/09 BANGALORE CORBETT Agumbe Plate S.S. Attaollahi Suraj Narredu
31 25/03/09 KOLKATA CROWN PRINCESS Star Magic Cup P. Shroff Kishore Kadam
32 28/03/09 BANGALORE CIELO REY Champion Trainer Trophy, Div.1 S.S. Attaollahi S.A. De Sousa
33 05/04/09 MUMBAI SPEARHEAD Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts Championship, Gr.3 S.S. Attaollahi Harish
34 05/04/09 MUMBAI ASTRAL FLASH Forbes Breeders` Juvenile Fillies Championship, Gr.3 P. Shroff Neeraj Rawal
35 26/04/09 MUMBAI SNOWDEN Karl Umrigar Trophy, Div.1 P. Shroff Neeraj Rawal
36 02/05/09 MUMBAI SNOWDEN Racing Officials Trophy, Div.2 P. Shroff Neeraj Rawal
37 17/05/09 BANGALORE SILKEN THOMAS M.N. Prakash Memorial Trophy, Div.1 S.S. Attaollahi R Marshall
38 24/05/09 BANGALORE CAPTIVATING Star Contender Plate, Div.1 J.S. Dhariwal Suraj Narredu
39 24/05/09 BANGALORE SANS PAREIL Ministerial Trophy S.S. Attaollahi Suraj Narredu
40 30/05/09 BANGALORE ARABIAN PRINCE Glorious Colours Plate J.S. Dhariwal Suraj Narredu
41 30/05/09 BANGALORE SIX SHOOTER Divine Light Plate, Div.1 J.S. Dhariwal Suraj Narredu
42 30/05/09 BANGALORE CORBETT A.V.R. Char Memorial Cup S.S. Attaollahi Suraj Narredu
43 30/05/09 BANGALORE CHINTZ Bhishma Plate, Div.1 S.S. Attaollahi Suraj Narredu
44 13/06/09 BANGALORE CAYENNE Sir Charles Todhunter Memorial Cup J.S. Dhariwal Suraj Narredu
45 14/06/09 BANGALORE CELESTIAL WAY His Majesty Plate S. Padmanabhan Suraj Narredu
46 14/06/09 BANGALORE SANS PAREIL Justice P. Medapa Memorial Cup S.S. Attaollahi Suraj Narredu
47 20/06/09 BANGALORE SPANDAU BALLET Sweet Memories Plate J.S. Dhariwal A.M. Tograllu
48 21/06/09 BANGALORE AQUITAINE Stewards Cup S.S. Attaollahi Suraj Narredu
49 04/07/09 BANGALORE SPANDAU BALLET Basque Plate J.S. Dhariwal Suraj Narredu
50 11/07/09 BANGALORE CELESTIAL WAY Nawab M. Arshad Ali Khan Memorial Cup S. Padmanabhan Suraj Narredu
51 12/07/09 BANGALORE SILKEN THOMAS Mumbai Cup, Div.1 S.S. Attaollahi R. Marshall
52 29/07/09 HYDERABAD COPERTINA S. Malakonda Reddy Memorial Cup S.A. Shehzad Abbas P.S. Chouhan
53 02/08/09 HYDERABAD CHIQUELLE Thungabhadra Plate, Div.2 S.A. Shehzad Abbas P.S. Chouhan
54 19/08/09 KOLKATA SUPERMAN Celestial Gift Handicap Bharath Singh Suraj Narredu
55 19/08/09 KOLKATA COLOURFUL LADY Stoney Valley Cup Bharath Singh Suraj Narredu
56 20/08/09 KOLKATA COUNTESS Zip Off Plate Bharath Singh Suraj Narredu
57 20/08/09 MYSORE ALLURING Pune Plate S.S. Attaollahi R. Marshall
58 29/08/09 PUNE SEA PRINCESS Artois Plate P. Shroff Suraj Narredu
59 05/09/09 KOLKATA SPECTACULAR STYLE Tangiers Handicap Bharath Singh Md Islam
60 09/09/09 KOLKATA SUPERMAN Shahi Bag Handicap Bharath Singh R. Marshall
61 12/09/09 PUNE AMORE MIO Yogender Singh Trophy, Div.1 P. Shroff Suraj Narredu
62 13/09/09 HYDERABAD SET ALIGHT President of India Gold Cup, Gr.1 P. Shroff C. Alford
63 17/09/09 MYSORE SANS PAREIL D. Gopalaraj Urs Memorial Cup S.S. Attaollahi Suraj Narredu
64 18/09/09 MYSORE ANGELFIRE Mysore Race Club Gold Cup, Div.2 J.S. Dhariwal Suraj Narredu
65 25/09/09 MYSORE CIBONEY Thungabhadra Plate S.S. Attaollahi Suraj Narredu
66 26/09/09 PUNE CHURCHILL Diamond Showers Plate P. Shroff Suraj Narredu
67 30/09/09 MYSORE SUNDAY BEST Autumn Blue Plate, Div.2 Sardar Singh Vivek
68 02/10/09 HYDERABAD CHIQUELLE Bangalore Cup, Div.2 S.A. Shehzad Abbas Suraj Narredu
69 04/10/09 HYDERABAD SEA PRINCESS Melbourne Racing Club Trophy P. Shroff Suraj Narredu
70 09/10/09 MYSORE CAYENNE Belgaum Plate, Div.1 J.S. Dhariwal Suraj Narredu
71 09/10/09 MYSORE CARABINIERI Bright Hanovar Plate J.S. Dhariwal Suraj Narredu
72 10/10/09 PUNE ANGELO StrengthoStrength Trophy P. Shroff Suraj Narredu
73 14/10/09 KOLKATA SNOWDEN Amberdue Handicap P. Shroff Kishore Kadam
74 18/10/09 MYSORE ARISTOS Bangalore Turf Club Trophy J.S. Dhariwal Suraj Narredu
75 23/10/09 PUNE ASTRAL FLASH Goffs Crystal Trophy P. Shroff Suraj Narredu
76 01/11/09 KOLKATA SNOWDEN Ich Dien Cup P. Shroff Neeraj Rawal
77 06/11/09 BANGALORE ALLURING Prince Ardent Plate S.S. Attaollahi Ashok Kumar A
78 06/11/09 BANGALORE CELESTIAL WAY Rajyotsava Trophy S. Padmanabhan Suraj Narredu
79 07/11/09 BANGALORE CAPTIVATING Krishnaraja Trophy J.S. Dhariwal Suraj Narredu
80 14/11/09 BANGALORE SENORA ENCIMA V. Gopal Memorial Plate, Div.2 S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
81 14/11/09 BANGALORE CORBETT Pratap Stud Plate S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
82 22/11/09 HYDERABAD CHIQUELLE Vegavathi Plate S.A. Shehzad Abbas C.D. Hayes
83 22/11/09 HYDERABAD CELESTIAL WAY Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2 S. Padmanabhan C.D. Hayes
84 26/11/09 MUMBAI ASTRAL FLASH Mathradas Goculdas Trophy P. Shroff C.D. Hayes
85 26/11/09 MUMBAI STAR ALLIANCE Ancient Warrior Plate, Div.2 P. Shroff C.D. Hayes
86 28/11/09 BANGALORE SPANDAU BALLET Belgaum Plate J.S. Dhariwal C.D. Hayes
87 29/11/09 MUMBAI ANGELO Sir H.M. Mehta Trophy P. Shroff C.D. Hayes
88 03/12/09 MUMBAI STRELITZIA Vallabhdas H. Adwalia Trophy P. Shroff C.D. Hayes
89 05/12/09 BANGALORE APRILLIA December Plate J.S. Dhariwal C.D. Hayes
90 05/12/09 KOLKATA SNOWDEN Bangalore Turf Club Cup P. Shroff C. Ruzaan
91 05/12/09 BANGALORE SADDLE QUEEN Planetarium Plate J.S. Dhariwal C.D. Hayes
92 05/12/09 BANGALORE SUGAR RAY Sohna Stud Plate, Div.1 S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
93 06/12/09 MUMBAI CHURCHILL Indo-German Christmas Trophy P. Shroff C. Ruzaan
94 10/12/09 MUMBAI SPELLBINDER Governor's Cup P. Shroff C. Ruzaan
95 12/12/09 KOLKATA CASTLE QUEEN Sunray Handicap P. Shroff C. Ruzaan
96 18/12/09 BANGALORE SILKEN THOMAS Saptharishi Cup, Div.1 S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
97 18/12/09 BANGALORE CIELO REY Ashoka Chakra Cup S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
98 20/12/09 MUMBAI STAR ALLIANCE M.H. Ahmedbhoy Trophy P. Shroff C.D. Hayes
99 24/12/09 MUMBAI CIEL INDIENNE Charon Trophy D. Todywalla C.D. Hayes
100 25/12/09 BANGALORE ARABIAN PRINCE Badami Plate J.S. Dhariwal C.D. Hayes
101 27/12/09 KOLKATA SANS PAREIL Poonawalla Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3 S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
102 31/12/09 MUMBAI CHURCHILL H.R. Shantidas Trophy P. Shroff C. Ruzaan